Ohio| Change
[…] for attorney's fees pursuant to the following statutory provisions: section 57.105, Florida Statutes, which authorizes an award of fees in civil and administrative proceedings where the losing party did not act in good faith and knew or should have known that a claim was not supported by the necessary material facts and/or by application of then-existing law; section 120.569(2)(e), Florida Statutes, which authorizes reimbursement of attorney's fees "incurred because of the filing of [a] pleading, motion, or other paper" that was submitted by a party for an improper or frivolous purpose; section 120.595, Florida Statutes, which requires an award of fees where the administrative law judge determines that a party participated in a proceeding for an improper purpose, which is defined as "participation in a proceeding . . . primarily to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or for frivolous purpose or to needless increase the cost of litigation