Ohio| Change
[…] 28. Section 4-301.11 of the Food Code entitled "Cooling, Heating, and Holding Capacities," provides:


    EQUIPMENT for cooling and heating FOOD, and holding cold and hot FOOD, shall be sufficient in number and capacity to provide FOOD temperatures as specified under Chapter 3.


  29. Section 509.261 provides in pertinent part, that:


    1. Any . . . public food service establishment that has operated or is operating in violation of this chapter or the rules of the division . . . may be subject by the division to:


      1. Fines not to exceed $1,000 per offense;


      2. Mandatory completion, at personal expense, of a remedial educational program administered by a food safety training program provider approved by the division, as provided in s. 509.049; and


      3. The suspension, revocation, or refusal of a license issued pursuant to this chapter.


  30. Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.005 establishes the disciplinary guidelines for imposing penalties upon food service establishments in administrative actions.

  31. Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.005(6) provides, in pertinent part:

    1. Definitions.