Washington| Change
[…] In any proceeding for review under

      s. 120.68, if the court finds that the agency‟s rejection of the determination regarding the unadopted rule does not comport with the provisions of this subparagraph, the agency action shall be set aside and the court shall award to the prevailing party the reasonable costs and a reasonable attorney‟s fee for the initial proceeding and the proceeding for review.


  68. Section 120.52(16) defines a rule as:


    [E]ach agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy or describes the procedure or practice requirements of any agency and includes any form which imposes any requirement or solicits any information not specifically required by statute or by an existing rule.


    An "unadopted rule" is defined as an agency statement that meets the definition of the term rule, but that has not been adopted pursuant to the requirements of section 120.54. § 120.52(20), Fla. Stat.