STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] However, the Partnership Plan Agreement ("PPA") referenced in rule 65C-13.030(1)(d) was not entered into evidence in this proceeding.11/
Because there is no evidence regarding the terms of the PPA, there is no basis on which to determine or conclude that Respondents breached its terms. Thus, there is no evidentiary basis on which to conclude that Respondents violated rule 65C-13.030(1)(d).
Section 409.175(9)
Section 409.175(9) provides:
The department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license.
Any of the following actions by a home or agency or its personnel is a ground for denial, suspension, or revocation of a license:
An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of children in the home or agency.
A violation of the provisions of this section or of licensing rules promulgated pursuant to this section.
§ 409.175(9), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).
As discussed above, it is undisputed that
Mrs. Iturriaga left A.A. in a parking lot with a stranger. Although, fortunately, A.A. was not physically injured, her action materially affected A.A.'s health and safety.