Ohio| Change
[…] § 393.0662(9), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).


  148. The reference in subsection (9) to “management of the iBudget system as needed to administer this section” can be reasonably construed to encompass criteria governing how an entity becomes an iBudget Waiver provider, circumstances under which a client can become dis-enrolled from the Waiver, and criteria for the types of services covered by the Waiver.7/

    APD Was Not Required to Prepare a SERC


  149. Petitioners argue that APD erred by not preparing a SERC. See § 120.541(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (mandating that “[i]f a

    proposed rule will have an adverse impact on small business or if the proposed rule is likely to directly or indirectly increase regulatory costs in excess of $200,000 in the aggregate within 1 year after the implementation of the rule, the agency shall prepare a statement of estimated regulatory costs as required by s. 120.54(3)(b).”). Petitioners also argue that APD erred by failing to disclose required information upon determining that no SERC was required.

  150. With regard to the SERC issue, Petitioners assert that a SERC was required because: (1) small businesses provide