STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Reprimand of the teacher, administrator, or supervisor in writing, with a copy to be placed in the certification file of such person.
Imposition of an administrative sanction, upon a person whose teaching certificate has expired, for an act or acts committed while that person possessed a teaching certificate or an expired certificate subject to late renewal, which sanction bars that person from applying for a new certificate for a period of 10 years or less, or permanently.
Refer the teacher . . . to the recovery network program provided in s. 1012.798 under such terms and conditions as the commission may specify.
Count 1 of the Amended Administrative Complaint alleged a violation of section 1012.795(1)(g), by being "found guilty of personal conduct that seriously reduces that person’s effectiveness as an employee of the district school board." Petitioner has proven a violation of Count 1 by clear and convincing evidence.
Count 2 of the Amended Administrative Complaint alleged a violation of section 1012.795(1)(j).