Washington| Change
[…] Respondent entered a nolo plea to the amended DUI charge, and the judgement and sentence indicates that the trial judge adjudicated her guilty. Petitioner has proven the charge in Count 1 by clear and convincing evidence.


  46. Count 2 of the Administrative Complaint charges Respondent with violating section 1012.795(1)(g), by being “found guilty of personal conduct that seriously reduces that person’s effectiveness as an employee of the district school board.” In this case, Respondent’s misconduct impairs a fundamental tenet in any workplace: the ability to rely on the honesty of an employee.