Ohio| Change
[…] 84. This relief also is denied. This condition would effectively reopen the site certification licenses of every electrical power plant in FPL's system, contrary to

      section 403.511(2), which makes certified power plants subject only to the conditions of certification for that specific power plant. Further to that point, section 403.509(7) states that "the issuance or denial of the certification by the board or secretary of the department shall be the final administrative

      action required as to that application." (emphasis added). Thus, the site certification for one electrical power plant cannot impose new conditions on previously certified electrical power plants.