Washington| Change
[…] all documents required to be provided to him or her ”


    (emphasis added).


  5. Section 721.10(1) further provides that “[t]his right of cancellation may not be waived by any purchaser or by any other person on behalf of the purchaser. Furthermore, no closing may occur until the cancellation period of the timeshare purchaser has expired.”

  6. A “public offering statement” is the term describing a single-site timeshare plan or a multisite timeshare plan, including any exhibits attached thereto as required by sections 721.07, 721.55, and 721.551.

  7. Section 721.07(6)(a) requires that a timeshare developer “shall furnish each purchaser” with “[a] copy of the purchaser public offering statement text in the form approved by the division for delivery to the purchasers.” (emphasis added). Florida Administrative Code Rule 61B-39.004(1) provides that “a developer of a single-site timeshare plan shall deliver to every

    purchaser of the single-site timeshare plan a single-site purchaser POS.” (emphasis added).