Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ORDERED this 21st day of December, 2017, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

G. W. CHISENHALL Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 21st day of December, 2017.


ENDNOTES


1/ Unless stated otherwise, all statutory references will be to the 2017 version of the Florida Statutes.


2/ Section 721.05(30), Florida Statutes, defines a “purchaser” as “any person, other than a developer, who by means of a


voluntary transfer acquires a legal or equitable interest in a timeshare plan other than as security for an obligation.”


COPIES FURNISHED:


Megan S. Silver, Esquire Department of Business and

Professional Regulation 2601 Blair Stone Road

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-2202 (eServed)


Robin E. Smith, Esquire Department of Business &

Professional Regulation 2601 Blair Stone Road