STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Only counting the handle from these types of wagers in determining the "play or total pool" of the facility at which the live event is conducted is consistent with section 550.002(24), which defines "pari-mutuel wagering pool" as the "total amount wagered on a race or game for a single possible result."