Ohio| Change
[…] Terredanio, had extinguished the fire, and the officers had taken over responsibility for caring for Resident 1 and directing staff's activities. Any duty to direct emergency responders to the site of the emergency had been fulfilled. The Agency did not prove Count II of the Administrative Complaint by clear and convincing evidence.

      Count III (Rule 59A-36.010(2))

    49. The Agency's charge and arguments for Count III rehash the charge and arguments of Count II. They have been addressed above. The Agency did not prove Count III of the Administrative Complaint.

      Count IV (Section 429.19(7))

    50. Section 429.19(7) authorizes the Agency to assess a survey fee "equal to the lesser of one half of the facility's biennial license and bed fee or $500," to cover the cost of complaint investigations resulting in a finding of a violation. The Agency offered no evidence to prove the amount of Greenleaf's biennial license and bed fee.