Ohio| Change
[…] For the purposes of this section, it is immaterial that the person to whom such payment or compensation is given made the referral or performed the service from within this state or elsewhere; however, a licensed broker of this state may pay a referral fee or share a real estate brokerage commission with a broker licensed or registered under the laws of a foreign state so long as the foreign broker does not violate any law of this state.


  15. Section 475.42(1)(c), mandates that “[a] broker may not employ, or continue in employment, any person as a sales associate who is not the holder of a valid and current license as a sales associate...”

ORDER

Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law, and proposed disposition submitted by the parties, it is ORDERED that:

  1. Ms.