Washington| Change
[…] and AES DE’s Post-Arg. Br. in Supp. of Mot. to Modify the PI, ECF No. 249 (“Invenergy’s Suppl.

Br.”); Pl.-Inter. SEIA’s Post-Arg. Suppl. Br., ECF No. 247; EDF-R’s Post-Arg. Br. in Opp’n to

the Gov’t’s Second Mot. to Dissolve, ECF No. 248 (“EDF-R’s Suppl. Br.”); Def.’s Post-Hearing

Br., ECF No. 246 (“Def.’s Suppl. Br.”); Suppl. Br. of Def.-Inters., ECF No. 250 (“Def.-Inters.’

Suppl. Br.”).

                                         JURISDICTION
         The court has jurisdiction over this case pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i) (2012), which

provides that the court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced against

the United States, its agencies, or its officers, that arises out of any law of the United States

providing for . . . [the] administration and enforcement” of tariffs and duties.

         The court also notes that the Government’s pending interlocutory appeal of Invenergy III

denying the Government’s first motion to dissolve affects its jurisdiction over parts of this case

involved in the appeal.