LEWIS, J.
[…] The pertinent provisions for purposes of our analysis as to this issue provide in part:
§ 790.33, Fla. Stat. (2013) (emphasis added).
It is true, as Appellant contends, that subsection (3)(a) speaks to "any person, county, agency, municipality, district, or other entity" that violates the Legislature's occupation of the whole field of regulation
Appellant offers no support for the proposition that "any entity" includes individuals. Indeed, the Florida Statutes contain several instances where the Legislature differentiated between "person" and "entity." See, e.g., § 17.0416, Fla. Stat. ("The Chief Financial Officer, through the Department of Financial Services, may provide accounting and payroll services on a fee basis under contractual agreement with eligible entities, including, but not limited to, state universities, community colleges, units of local government, constitutional officers, and any other
Accordingly, we affirm the trial court's order granting summary judgment in Appellees' favor on both the housing and motor vehicle claims, and we affirm the trial court's order granting in part Appellee
AFFIRMED.