PALMER, J.
[…] (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Vacco v. Microsoft Corp., 260 Conn. 59, 64-65, 793 A.2d 1048 (2002). "A motion to strike is properly granted if the complaint alleges mere conclusions of law that are unsupported by the facts alleged." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Fort Trumbull Conservancy, LLC v. Alves, 262 Conn. 480, 498, 815 A.2d 1188 (2003).
Furthermore, General Statutes § 35-44b provides that, in construing the antitrust act, "the courts of this state shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal antitrust statutes."
"Section 35-26 is substantially identical to § 1 of the Sherman Act; 15 U.S.C. § 1 [2006];