Washington| Change
[…] Bryson, 497 F. App'x 219, 222 (3d Cir. 2012) (quoting United States v. Amirnazmi, 645 F.3d 564, 575 (3d Cir. 2011)). "In 1935, the Court employed the `intelligible principle' standard and struck down two delegations of power as excessive. Since 1935, the Court has found no statute unconstitutional based upon excessive delegation." United States v. Schwartz, 692 F.Supp. 331, 334 (D. Del. 1988).

Here, 42 U.S.C. § 652(k) plainly encompasses an intelligible principle by which the Secretary of State is directed to conform. That is, the Secretary of State may only revoke, restrict, limit, or refuse to issue a passport if the Secretary of State "receives a certification by a State agency in accordance with the requirements of section 654(31) of this title that an individual owes arrearages of child support in an amount exceeding $2,500." 42 U.S.C. § 652(k). Accordingly, Plaintiff's argument vis-a-vis the non-delegation doctrine is without merit.

Second, Plaintiff appears to raise a substantive due process claim. (ECF No. 28 ¶ 64 ("The right to travel internationally is an important, perhaps even a fundamental right.")).