Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, the Court dismisses count six of Plaintiff's second amended complaint.

2. There Is No Private Right of Action Under 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(10) (Counts Three and Four of Plaintiff's Second Amended Complaint)

Counts three and four of Plaintiff's second amended complaint allege violations of 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(10) because Plaintiff "has repeatedly asked the Court to review and adjust child support but the state of New Jersey has failed to review or adjust [it]." (ECF No. 28 ¶ 148).

42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(10) states in relevant part that:

In order to satisfy section 654(20)(A) of this title, each State must have in effect laws requiring the use of the following procedures, consistent with this section and with regulations of the Secretary, to increase the effectiveness of the program which the State administers under this part: . . . . Procedures under which every 3 years (or such shorter cycle as the State may determine), upon the request of either parent or if there is an assignment under part A of this subchapter, the State shall with respect to a support order being enforced under this part, taking into account the