PRATTER, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 419.
The Anthony Court reasoned:
Id. (footnotes omitted).
Of course, it cannot be gainsaid that where custody proceedings are actually underway, Younger rather than Rooker applies (as opposed to when they are
Indeed, the Pennsylvania Superior Court has repeatedly stated that
Arnold v. Arnold, 847 A.2d 674, 677 (Pa.Super.Ct.2004) (citation omitted). Accordingly, Pennsylvania courts are not bound by previous custody orders. See id.; 23 23 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 5338(a) ("Upon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child."); 23 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 5323 ("The court may issue an interim award of custody...."); cf. 23 Pa. Cons.Stat.