PRATTER, District Judge.
[…] Capogrosso, 588 F.3d at 185 (quoting Crabtree, 904 F.2d at 1481). Moreover, inferring a conspiracy from ex parte communications is not only generally unwarranted, but, in fact, it is especially so where, as here, a relevant statute — Pennsylvania's Protection from Abuse Act — specifically provides for ex parte communications between a party and the court. See 23 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 6107 ("If a plaintiff petitions for temporary order for protection from abuse and alleges immediate and present danger of abuse to the plaintiff or minor children, the court shall conduct an ex parte proceeding.").
In sum, Mr.