PAUL L. FRIEDMAN, United States District Judge
[…] Reno, 216 F.3d 122, 137 (D.C.Cir.2000)).
Plaintiffs also object to the IRS Rule as being arbitrary and capricious. An agency rule is arbitrary and capricious "if the agency has relied on factors which Congress has not intended it to consider, entirely failed to consider an important aspect of the problem, offered an explanation for its decision that runs counter to the evidence before the agency, or is so implausible that it could not be ascribed to
Congress expressly delegated authority to the Secretary of the Treasury to resolve any ambiguities in Section 36B. 26 U.S.C. § 36B(g) ("The Secretary shall prescribe such regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this section."); see also 26 U.S.C. § 7805(a). As plaintiffs note, however, Treasury and HHS share joint responsibility for administering parts of the Act, including implementation of the tax credit scheme.