PAUL L. FRIEDMAN, United States District Judge
[…] Congress expressly delegated authority to the Secretary of the Treasury to resolve any ambiguities in Section 36B. 26 U.S.C. § 36B(g) ("The Secretary shall prescribe such regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this section."); see also 26 U.S.C. § 7805(a). As plaintiffs note, however, Treasury and HHS share joint responsibility for administering parts of the Act, including implementation of the tax credit scheme. HHS, for example, oversees the advance payments of premium tax credits. 42 U.S.C. § 18082(a) ("The Secretary [of HHS], in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury, shall establish a program under which" advance determinations and payments of tax credits are made).