JENNIFER A. DORSEY, District Judge.
[…] Neumont attempts to justify its award of fees by claiming that "Defendants have repeatedly engaged in behavior designed to delay the legal proceedings, hinder the resolution of meritorious claims, and harass Neumont." Doc. 45 at 29. It points to filings made "outside those permitted by the Local and Federal Rules," as well as Little Bizzy's inability to retain counsel and respond to discovery. However, the statute it cites in support of its entitlement affords no relief here. NRS §18.010(2)(b) authorizes an award of attorneys fees "when the court finds that the claim, counterclaim, cross-claim or third-party complaint or defense of the opposing party was brought or maintained without reasonable ground or to harass the prevailing party."
Neumont also seeks reimbursement of its litigation expenses. The total amount of costs Neumont requests is unclear.