Ohio| Change
[…] WVDEP's Guidance at 1, 2 & n. 4, 3-7. Also by way of example, the EPA, in its March 2013 letter to the WVDEP, repeatedly discussed "whether certain waters [were] achieving West Virginia's narrative water quality criteria as applied to the aquatic life uses (W.Va. CSR § 47-2-3.2(e) & (i))," never once analyzing one subsection separately from the other, thus signaling that the EPA viewed subsections 3.2.e and 3.2.i as applying in tandem to any analysis. See Mar. 25, 2013, Letter from EPA to WVDEP at JE 276, 280, 285-86, 289, 292-93, 295 (emphasis added).
7. Section 29A-1-2(h) defines "procedural rule" as "every rule ... which fixes rules of procedure, practice or evidence for dealings with or proceedings before an agency, including forms prescribed by the agency."