Washington| Change
[…] result in gains for creditors, even if the debtors have zero or

                                            11
negative disposable income at the time of plan confirmation.

See also, e.g., 
Baud, 634 F.3d at 356
(“[T]here are numerous

circumstances in which disposable income might become available

to the Appellees and to other debtors after confirmation, even

those who have zero or negative projected disposable income as

of confirmation.”).

     The Plilers also contend that the “‘applicable commitment

period’ exists solely for its function within the confines of

§ 1325(b)(1)(B)[,]”    Appellants’     Br.   at   34,   which,   again,

mandates that “all of the debtor’s projected disposable income

to be received in the applicable commitment period . . . will be

applied to make payments to unsecured creditors . . . .”              11

U.S.C. § 1325(b)(1).    The Plilers claim that Section 1325(b)(1)

“is the only relevant section of the [Bankruptcy] Code that puts

the term into action and applies it to debtors.”           Appellants’

Br. at 35.   But this contention is belied by the statute that