Ohio| Change
[…] determining the meaning of the word "necessary" as used in § 1113(b)(1)(A). None of them discusses
the meaning of the word "reorganization" and none was decided in a factual context in which the debtor
was liquidating its assets.



                                                      15
rehabilitation from the broader concept of reorganization. See In re Economy Cab & Tool Co., Inc., 
44 B.R. 721
, 724 n.2 (Bankr. D. Minn. 1984) ("It is well established that the 'rehabilitation' of the second
element under Section 1112(b)(1) means something more than 'reorganization' as 'reorganization' may
include orderly liquidation under control of debtor."); see also 11 U.S.C. § 1113(e) (providing for interim
modification of a CBA "if essential to the continuation of the debtor's business, or in order to avoid
irreparable damage to the estate"); 
Almac’s, 90 F.3d at 6
("The scope of 'interim changes' [in § 1113(e)
which speaks of ‘essential to the continuation of the debtor's business’] is more limited than the
modifications 'necessary for reorganization.'").