Ohio| Change
[…] that, if assumption occurred, the union employees' claims for prepetition medical and dental expenses will
be elevated from unsecured prepetition claims, subject at most to fourth priority under § 507(a)(4), to first
priority administrative expenses under §§ 365(b)(1), 365(g)(1), 503(b)(1), and 507(a)(1). In that case,
the Debtor is unlikely to have enough money to pay administrative expenses and will not be able to confirm
a plan. Given the importance of this issue, which may arise once again on remand, we reach it on appeal.


        1.      Incorporation of § 365 Into § 1113


        Section 1113 provides the "debtor in possession, or the trustee . . . may assume or reject a
collective bargaining agreement only in accordance with the provisions of this section." 11 U.S.C.
§1113(a) (1994). The union asserts this plainly means that § 1113 trumps all other Bankruptcy Code
sections with respect to both assumption and rejection and that Congress could have, and indeed would