Ohio| Change
[…] available only to certain well-capitalized and widely followed

issuers about which a significant amount of public information

is already available.8 A registrant on Form S-3 accomplishes

disclosure in part by incorporating in the prospectus by

reference its most recent Form 10-K and Forms 10-Q filed

pursuant to the Exchange Act. See Instructions to Form S-3, ___

Item 12(a). Unlike registrants on more broadly available forms

(such as S-1), a Form S-3 registrant is not required separately

to furnish in the prospectus the information required by Item

303(a) of Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. 229.303(a) ("Management's

discussion and analysis of financial condition and results of

operations"),9 because that information is presumed to be

contained in the Exchange Act filings that Form S-3

incorporates by reference, which are themselves subject to the

requirements of Regulation S-K.10 The primary purpose of the
____________________