Ohio| Change
[…] Mineral Co. v. Fox Rothschild LLP, 
615 F.3d 159
, 166 (3d Cir. 2010) (setting forth a

four-part test to determine whether a claim is barred in federal court under the Rooker-

Feldman doctrine); Stern v. Nix, 
840 F.2d 208
, 212 (3d Cir. 1988) (explaining that the

                                              9
complaint in question was merely a “skillful attempt to mask the true purpose of the

action, which essentially is to reverse the judicial decision [of the state court]” and was

thus barred by Rooker-Feldman).

         Lepre next asserts that 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 4341(b) is facially

unconstitutional because it interferes with the “parent child relationship,” by requiring a

parent to pay child support to the “kidnapper” of his child. The statute provides as

follows: “Any person caring for a child shall have standing to commence or continue an

action for support of that child regardless of whether a court order has been issued

granting that person custody of the child.” 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 4341(b). A party

asserting a facial challenge to a statute’s constitutionality must show that the statute “is

unconstitutional in all of its applications.” United States v. Mitchell, 
652 F.3d 387
, 405

(3d Cir. 2011) (quotation marks omitted).