Washington| Change
[…] vaginal area.         The hard drive of a computer subsequently seized

from Brachtendorf’s residence under a search warrant contained

additional images of children in suggestive sexual poses.                                    One

of   the   items       was      titled       “World    Children       Porn   Archive”        and

depicted juveniles engaged in sexual intercourse.

      Brachtendorf pleaded guilty in the state court to Count Two

of a two-count complaint charging him with violating Minnesota

Statue     §    617.247,         Subdivision          4,    Possession       of   Pictorial

Representations         of      Minors,      which     reads     in   pertinent    part       as

follows:

      (a) A person who possesses a pornographic work or a
      computer  disk   or computer    or  other  electronic,
      magnetic or optical storage system or a storage system
      of any other type, containing a pornographic work,
      knowing or with reason to know its content and
      character, is guilty of a felony and may be sentenced
      to imprisonment for not more than five years and a
      fine of not more than $5,000 for a first offense . . .
      .

                                                2
       Minnesota      Statute    §     617.246,    Subdivision        1(f)   defines

“pornographic work” as follows:

       “Pornographic work” means:

       (1) an original or reproduction of a picture, film