PER CURIAM:
[…] Id. at 917, 117 S.Ct. 2365. Indeed, Congress already uses federal funding conditions to encourage states to share information in other contexts. See, e.g., REAL ID Act of 2005 § 202(d)(12), Pub. L. No. 109-13, 119 Stat. 302, 314-15 (codified at 49 U.S.C. § 30301 note) (States shall "provide electronic access to all other States to information contained in the motor vehicle database of the State"); id. § 204(a), 119 Stat. at 315 (codified at 49 U.S.C. § 30301 note) ("The Secretary may make grants to a State to assist the State in conforming to the minimum standards set forth in this title."). See also 49 U.S.C. § 30503(a) ("Each State shall make titling information maintained by that State available for use in operating the National Motor Vehicle Title Information System.").
Finally, there is an even more fundamental reason why there is no conflict with Printz: None of these proposed less restrictive alternatives forces a state to do anything.