PER CURIAM:
[…] Id. at 917, 117 S.Ct. 2365. Indeed, Congress already uses federal funding conditions to encourage states to share information in other contexts. See, e.g., REAL ID Act of 2005 § 202(d)(12), Pub. L. No. 109-13, 119 Stat. 302, 314-15 (codified at 49 U.S.C. § 30301 note) (States shall "provide electronic access to all other States to information contained in the motor vehicle database of the State"); id. § 204(a), 119 Stat. at 315 (codified at 49 U.S.C. § 30301 note) ("The Secretary may make grants to a State to assist the State in conforming to the minimum standards set forth in this title."). See also 49 U.S.C. § 30503(a) ("Each State shall make titling information maintained by that State available for use in operating the National Motor Vehicle Title Information System.").