SYKES, Circuit Judge.
[…] Anonymous disbursements are prohibited. Any advertisement or other communication by a political committee must contain an attribution specifically including the words "Paid for by" followed by the name of the committee and its treasurer. WIS.
WIS. ADMIN. CODE GAB § 1.42(5).
Contribution limits apply. Earlier in this case we addressed one of them — section 11.26(4), the $10,000 aggregate annual cap on contributions to candidates and committees — and found it unconstitutional under Citizens United as applied to contributions to independent groups. Barland I, 664 F.3d at 155. Separately, subsections 11.26(1) and (2) impose specific dollar limits on contributions to candidates, their personal campaign committees, and any independent committee "acting solely in support of such a candidate or solely in opposition to the candidate's opponent."