Ohio| Change
[…] Consol. Court No. 05-00308                                Page   18

     Despite plaintiff’s contentions, the court finds that

Commerce supported with substantial evidence its decision to

refrain from deducting the selling expenses identified by

plaintiff as being associated with the resale of CORE to

unaffiliated purchasers in the United States.    Commerce must

deduct from the starting price only those expenses that are

“associated with commercial activities in the United States that

relate to the sale to an unaffiliated purchaser . . . .”    19

C.F.R. § 351.402(b).   Commerce, however, “will not make an

adjustment [to CEP] for any expense that is related solely to the

sale to an affiliated importer in the United States . . . .”      Id.

     Here, “Commerce requested and received from respondents

information regarding all business or operational relationships

affecting the development, product, sale or distribution of the

subject merchandise,” verified that information, and found that