Clerk's Papers (CP) at 39. If the DVNCO were purely a recording of the sentencing condition, we would expect it to match the judgment and sentence.
¶ 33 The plain language of RCW 10.99.050 also reveals that a DVNCO is enforceable beyond the duration of a probationary period, reinforcing that the order stands on its own. RCW 10.99.050(2)(a) and RCW 10.99.050(3) are instructive. RCW 10.99.050(2)(a) states that a "[w]illfull violation of a court order issued under this section is punishable under RCW 26.50.110." Nowhere in RCW 10.99.050 is it stated that a violation of a DVNCO must necessarily result in revocation of a suspended sentence.