Washington| Change
[…] See Clerk's...

# 4
PUGET SOUNDKEEPER ALLIANCE v. STATE, DEPARTMENT OF ECOLOGY, 424 P.3d 1173 (2018)
Supreme Court of Washington Filed:WA Aug. 30, 2018 Citations: 424 P.3d 1173, 94293-5.

JOHNSON , J. 1 In this case, we are asked to decide whether Department of Ecology's current waste discharge permitting process complies with RCW 90.48.520's requirement for "permit conditions [to] require all known, available, and reasonable methods to control toxicants in the applicant's wastewater." (Emphasis added.) No disagreement exists that Ecology uses the most sensitive testing method federally approved to monitor permit compliance. The issue in this case is whether RCW 90.48....

# 5
MAYTOWN SAND AND GRAVEL, LLC v. THURSTON COUNTY, 423 P.3d 223 (2018)