Washington| Change
[…] These test score results indicate that the instructional program at Riley Elementary School, for some reason not entirely clear from the record in this proceeding, is not meeting state goals and minimum performance standards as well as the program at Sabal Palm Elementary.


  15. Section 120.52(14), Florida Statutes, defines "rule" as ". . . each agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy . . ." In Polk v. School Board of Polk County, 373 So.2d 960, 961 (2nd DCA Fla. 1979), the Court refused to invalidate the restructuring of high school attendance zones for failure of the school board to submit an economic impact statement.