Washington| Change
[…] See Section 25-10.72, Florida Administrative Code. Since no interest on deposits has ever been paid, the credit must be retroactive to the date of each customer's deposit.


  14. Proposed findings of fact were submitted by the Petitioner and the Public Service Commission. To the extent these proposed findings have not been adopted herein or are inconsistent with the above findings, they have been specifically rejected as irrelevant or not supported by the evidence.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  15. Section 367.011(2), Florida Statutes (1979) provides:


    The Florida Public Service Commission

    shall have exclusive jurisdiction over each utility with respect to its authority, service, rates, and issuance and sale of its securities maturing more than 12 months after date of issue, except as provided in this chapter.


  16. Section 367.031 provides:


    Each utility shall obtain a certificate authorizing it to provide service.


  17. Section 367.022 provides: