Ohio| Change
[…] in any month by the applicant, executed by a surety corporation authorized to

      transact business in the state. Such bond shall be upon a form prescribed or approved by the department and shall be conditioned to secure the faithful accounting for pay- ment to producers or their agents or re- presentatives of the proceeds of all agri- cultural products handled or purchased by such dealer. A new and separate bond shall be furnished annually for the renewal of

      a license.


  5. Petitioner Six L' s complaint is brought pursuant to Section 604.21(1), Florida Statutes (1979) which provides in part:


    1. Any person claiming himself to be damaged by any breach of the conditions of a bond given by a licensed dealer in agricultural products as hereinbefore provided may enter complaint thereof to the department, which complaint shall be a written statement of the facts con- stituting said complaint. Said complaint shall be filed within 9 months from the date of sale in instances involving

      direct sales or from the date on which the agricultural product was received by the dealer in agricultural products, as

      agent, to be sold for the producer.


  6. The bond posted by Respondent Williams is provided "to secure the faithful accounting for and payment to producers or their agents or representatives of the proceeds of all agricultural products handled or purchased by such dealer."