Ohio| Change
[…] 4. On June 27, the motor which was represented as stolen property was delivered to Haverty. In exchange for the motor, Haverty gave Allen three bags of marijuana (less than 20 grams) The transaction took place on the licensed premises.


  5. A subsequent sale of electronics equipment represented to be stolen goods was made by Allen to John Haverty on the licensed premises October 3, 1980. Haverty paid Allen $75.00 for these items.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  6. Section 561.29, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:


    1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

      1. Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws

        of this state . . .

        * * *

        (3) The division may impose a civil penalty against a licensee for any violation mentioned in the Beverage Law, or any rule issued pursuant thereto, not to exceed

        $1,000 for violations arising out of a single transaction . . . .