STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Vogtman with a cashier's check in the amount of four hundred seventy dollars ($470).
At all pertinent times, respondent was licensed as a real estate broker.
Petitioner has submitted a proposed recommended order. Petitioner's proposed findings of fact have been adopted for the most part. To the extent that they have not been adopted, they have been deemed irrelevant or unsupported by the evidence.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Petitioner is authorized to "suspend a license for a period not exceeding 10 years. . .revoke a license. . .impose an administrative fine. .
.or. . .issue a reprimand," Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes (1981), whenever petitioner establishes by clear and convincing evidence that a licensee has been "guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust." Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes (1981). In pertinent part, these statutory provisions are identical to the 1979 statutes pleaded in the administrative complaint and to the statutory provisions in force during the relevant period preceding July 1, 1979.