Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, her testimony that she never saw any drugs or any drug paraphernalia in her home is simply not credible. While she may never have participated in any of her husband's "dealings" the paraphernalia associated with such transactions could hardly have been kept in the master bedroom and Respondent be totally unaware of its presence.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  17. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and subject matter of, these proceedings.


  18. Section 943.1395 Florida Statutes, (1985), provides in pertinent part:


    (5) The commission shall revoke the certification of any officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of S. 943.13(1)-(10) and shall, by rule, adopt revocation procedures pursuant to Chapter 120.


  19. Section 943.13 Florida Statutes (1985) provides in pertinent part:


    (7) Have a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission.