Ohio| Change
[…] R. App. P. 3.110(b).


    It is so ORDERED.


    Dated this 30th day of September, 1987.


    FOR THE FLORIDA COMMISSION ON HUMAN RELATIONS;


    BY Commissioner Robert L. Billingslea,

    Panel Chairperson;

    Commissioner Thomas H. Poole, Sr.; and Commissioner Geraldine F. Thompson.


    FILED this 6th day of October, 1987, in Tallahassee, Florida.


    Sherry B. Rice

    Clerk of the Commission


    ENDNOTES


    1/ Unless otherwise indicated, all statutory references are to Florida Statutes (1383), and all rule references are to Florida Administrative Code.


    2/ Section 760.01(3), Florida Statutes, provides:

    1. Sections 760.01-760.10 shall be con- strued according to the fair import of its terms and shall be liberally construed to further the general purposes stated in this section and the special purposes of the particular provision involved.


      3/ 42 U.S.C. Section 2000e-3(a); Section 704(a) of Title VII.


      4/ Commissioner Billingslea did not vote to award Petitioner back pay.


      APPENDIX TO RECOMMENDED ORDER, CASE NO. 86-3521


      1. Hearing Officer's Findings