Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

    1. Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance.

    2. Demonstrated lack of reasonably adequate knowledge and technical competence to engage in the transactions authorized by the license or permit.

    3. Fraudulent or dishonest practices in

      the conduct of business under the license or permit.

    4. Misappropriation, conversion, or unlawful withholding of moneys belonging to insurers or insureds or beneficiaries or to others and received in conduct of business under the license.

  12. Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes, provides:


    All premiums, return premiums, or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent, solicitor, or adjuster in transactions under his license shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity; and the licensee in the applicable regular course of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer, insured, or other person entitled thereto.