Ohio| Change
[…] Otherwise, the licensee receives a notice after the first violation and criminal charges are filed against the employee or agent who made the sale. For the second violation, the licensee is notified that an investigation is open and

    criminal charges are filed against the person serving the minor. For the third violation, administrative charges are filed against the licensee and criminal charges are filed against the employee.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  15. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and subject matter in this proceeding pursuant to section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  16. Section 562.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: "It is unlawful for any person to sell, give, serve, or permit to be served alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age or to permit a person under 21 years of age to consume such beverages on the licensed premises. . ."


    Section 561.29, Florida Statutes provides, in pertinent part: