Washington| Change
[…] 89. Rule 9J-5.005(5) requires that a plan be internally consistent.


    90. As to Issue 13, for the reasons set forth in the Findings of Fact, Petitioner has failed to prove to the exclusion of fair debate that the Amended Plan is internally inconsistent.


      1. Consistency with Charlotte Harbor Management Plan (Issue 14)


    91. Section 163.3178(2) provides: "Each coastal management element . . . shall be . . . consistent with coastal resource plans prepared and adopted pursuant to general or special law "


    92. The Charlotte Harbor Management Plan is a coastal resource plan applicable to Lee County that was prepared and adopted pursuant to general or special law.