Washington| Change
[…] Copies of such studies, surveys, and supporting documents shall be made available to public inspection, and copies of such plans shall be made available to the public upon payment of reasonable charges for reproduction.


49/ 163.3177(1) states in its entirety:

The comprehensive plan shall consist of materials in such descriptive form, written or graphic, as may be appropriate to the prescription of principles, guidelines, and standards for the orderly and balanced future economic, social, physical, environmental, and fiscal development of the area.


50/ Relevant to the present case, Section 163.3178(2) requires that coastal management elements be "based on studies, surveys, and data ...." The element must contain a "land use and inventory map of existing coastal uses," "analysis of the environmental, socioeconomic, and fiscal impact of development and redevelopment proposed in the future land use plan. . . on the natural and historic resources of the coast . . .," and "analysis of the effects of existing drainage systems and the impact of point source and nonpoint source pollution on estuarine water "