Ohio| Change
[…] Id. In other words, "[t]he FLUM is a pictorial depiction of the future land use element and is supplemented by written 'goals, policies, and measurable objectives.' The FLUM must be internally consistent with the other elements of the comprehensive plan." Coastal Development of North Florida, Inc. v. City of Jacksonville, 788 So. 2d at 208. (Citations omitted.)

  43. A small scale development amendment reviewed under Section 163.3187(1)(c), Florida Statutes, by a local government, "does not involve a text change to the goals, policies, and objectives of the local government's comprehensive plan, but only proposes a land use change to the future land use map for a site-specific small scale development activity."

    § 163.3187(1)(c)1.d., Fla. Stat.


  44. Coastal Management Policy 11.A.2.6 expressly provides for "Wetland Development Provisions" and that "[d]evelopment in

    wetland areas as defined by the FDEP shall be subject to" subparagraphs a through e.