Washington| Change
[…] In addition, respondent's conduct constitutes a "dishonest practice in the conduct of the business" as proscribed by subsection 648.45(2)(g), a violation of a law relating to the business of bail bond insurance within the meaning of subsection 648.45(3)(b), a demonstrated lack of good faith in carrying out contractual oblications in violation of subsection 648.45(2)(l), and "a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest" as proscribed by subsection 648.45(3)(d).