Ohio| Change
[…] an expiration date which date has been reached, and under no circumstances will pharmaceuticals or devices which bear upon the container an expiration date which has been reached be sold or dispensed to the public.


    21 CFR Section 1301.75 provides:


    Physical security controls for practitioners:

    1. Controlled substances listed in Schedule I shall be stored in a securely locked, substantially constructed cabinet.

    2. Controlled substances listed in Schedules II, III, IV, and V shall be stored in a securely locked, substantially constructed cabinet.

    And, 21 CFR Section 1305.13, provides:


    Preservation of order forms.

    (a) The purchaser shall retain Copy 3 of each order form which has been filed. He shall also retain in his files all copies of each unaccepted or defective order form and each statement attached thereto.


    * * *


    (c) Order forms must be maintained separately from all other records of the registrant. Order forms are required to be kept available for inspection for a period of 2 years . . . .