STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state or of the United States, or violation of any municipal or county regulation in regard to the hours of sale, service, or consumption of alcoholic beverages, or engaging in or permitting disorderly conduct on the licensed premises, or permitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state or the United States. . .
Section 562.13(3)(a), Florida Statutes, provides, in part:
It is unlawful for any vendor licensed under the beverage law to employ as a manager or person in charge or as a bartender any person:
* * *
3. Who has, in the last past 5 years, been convicted of any felony in this state, any other state, or the United States.
* * *
Under federal law, it is unlawful to exchange foodstamps for cash that is less than the face value of the stamps or to exchange them in the manner as set forth in the facts of this case.