STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] He also is a limited partner of Petitioner and its authorized agent in all matters pertaining to the instant proceeding as is reflected by Petitioner's Exhibit 3. As Petitioner's authorized agent, Walsey had ultimate responsibility for the contents of the Amended Petition.
In his oral and written testimony, Walsey identified and described the contents of various exhibits that were offered and received into evidence at the hearing, including the Amended Petition, which, he claimed, is "true and correct." (Subsection (1)(e)1. of Section 190.005, Florida Statutes, provides that, in determining whether to grant or deny a petition for the establishment of a community development district, FLWAC must consider "[w]hether all statements contained within the petition have been found to be true and correct.") Walsey also addressed the following matters in his testimony: his role in the preparation of the Amended Petition; Petitioner's compliance with the procedural requirements of Section 190.005, Florida Statutes; the action taken at the February 16, 1993, Commission-conducted public hearing; the location, boundaries, and existing and future use of the property within the Proposed District; the purpose the Proposed District will serve; the Proposed District's relationship with, and anticipated impact upon, the Indian Trail Water Control District (ITWCD); the resolution passed by the Board of Supervisors of the ITWCD supporting the creation of the Proposed District; whether the Proposed District is the "best alternative available for delivering community development services to the area that will be served by the [Proposed D]istrict," as contemplated by subsection (1)(e)4. of Section 190.005, Florida Statutes; whether the "community development services and facilities of the [Proposed D]istrict will be incompatible with the capacity and uses of the existing local and regional community development services and facilities," within the meaning of subsection (1)(e)5., Florida Statutes; whether the "area that will be served by the [Proposed D]istrict is amenable to special-district government" as required by subsection (1)(e)6. of Section 190.005, Florida Statutes; and the agreement that gives the State of Florida the