STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] resolution passed by the Board of Supervisors of the ITWCD supporting the creation of the Proposed District; whether the creation of the Proposed District is "inconsistent with any applicable element or portion of the state comprehensive plan or of the [Palm Beach County C]omprehensive [P]lan," within the meaning of subsection (1)(e)2., Florida Statutes; whether the "area of land within the [P]roposed [D]istrict is of sufficient size, is sufficiently compact, and is sufficiently contiguous to be developable as one functional interrelated community," as contemplated by subsection (1)(e)3. of Section 190.005, Florida Statutes; whether the Proposed District is the "best alternative available for delivering community development services to the area that will be served by the [Proposed D]istrict;" whether the "community development services and facilities of the [Proposed D]istrict will be incompatible with the capacity and uses of the existing local and regional community development services and facilities;" whether the "area that will be served by the [Proposed D]istrict is amenable to special-district government;" the agreement that gives the State of Florida the option to purchase 2,300 acres of land within the Proposed District; and the permit that authorizes the utilization of this 2,300 acre