Washington| Change
[…] 32. Section 626.795 provides:


    Any life insurance agent who is an officer, director, stockholder, or employee of an incorporated life insurance agency shall remain personally and fully liable and accountable for any wrongful acts, mis- conduct, or violations of any provisions of this code committed by such licensee or by any person under his direct supervision and control while acting on behalf of the corporation.

  33. Section 626.839 provides:


    Any health insurance agent who is an officer, director, stockholder, or employee of an incorporated health insurance agency shall remain personally and fully liable and accountable for any wrongful acts, misconduct, or violations of any pro- visions of this code committed by such licensee or by any person under his direct supervision and control while acting on behalf of the corporation.


  34. In this case, Respondent was an officer of the corporation and the agent of record on behalf of the corporation for Atlantic Mutual and North American Specialty.