Washington| Change
[…] In Division of Administrative Hearings consolidated Cases Nos. 93-0322 and 93-0329, DABT v. Southeast Central, Inc. d/b/a The Pirates Den Seafood Cafe, and DABT v. Central Restaurants, Inc. d/b/a The Seafood Place, Final Order dated September 1993, the Division applied the sales depletion audit method to a licensee/respondent reporting by the sales method. The audit procedures applied by the Division in the instant case are the same in all relevant respects as those applied in the above cases.


  23. Section 561.501, Florida Statutes (1991), imposes a surcharge on beer, wine and liquor ". . . sold at retail for consumption on premises licensed by the division as an alcoholic beverage vendor."