Washington| Change
[…] The rule also required vendors to maintain records for three years and made suggestions on what type of records may be used to determine sales, as well as other reporting requirements, and provided that the vendor will bear the burden of proof that its method of reporting accurately reflects actual sales, which requirement was carried forward into the current rule, as cited above. The emergency rule satisfied the requirements in Section 561.501, F.S., that ". . . [t]he division shall establish, by rule, the required reporting, collection, and accounting procedures."