Ohio| Change
[…] Under such circumstances, Respondent has not demonstrated that the figures accepted by the Department are unreasonable or, stated otherwise, that it is entitled to any further credit for off-premises sales. See

Rule 61A-4.063(4)(c), Florida Administrative Code, ("If the vendor chooses the sales method, the vendor will bear the burden of proof that the method used accurately reflects actual sales."), and Section 561.501(2), Florida Statutes, ("Retail records shall be kept on the quantities of all liquor, wine, and beer purchased, inventories and sales.").

At hearing, Respondent also contended that its deductions (credits) for NON-COP sales should be larger because of charitable contributions, free liquor accorded business associates, and other

off-premises uses.