Ohio| Change
[…] 30. In the case of the Petitioner’s Class “C” application, the Section 120.60(2) time deadline was tolled from May 8 through August 27, 1996. Therefore, the notice of intent to deny the Petitioner’s applications clearly was timely as to both the Class “C” and the Class “A” applications.

  31. Section 493.6203(4)(a), Florida Statutes (1995), requires an applicant for a Class “C” license to “have 2 years of lawfully gained, verifiable, full-time experience or training in

    . . . [p]rivate investigative work or related fields of work that provided equivalent experience or training.” (The Petitioner did not claim to have any qualifying college course work under subsection (4)(b) and was not a Class “CC” intern under subsection (4)(c).)