Ohio| Change
[…] 38. As for the Petitioner’s work at the City of West Haven police department between 1965 and 1967, the evidence did not verify that it was full-time work or that any of it was

    “experience or training in . . . [p]rivate investigative work or related fields of work ”

  39. Finally, Section 493.6118(1)(a) and (2), Florida Statutes (1995), authorizes the Respondent to deny an application for issuance of a license for “[f]raud or willful misrepresentation in applying for or obtaining a license.” As found, the Petitioner’s license was guilty of “[f]raud or willful misrepresentation” when he stated in the Affidavit of Experience in his Class “C” application that the “approximate percentage of time devoted to” the qualifying skip-tracing and investigation duties listed for his employment