Washington| Change
[…] adopted by the Amendment will provide public school facilities at an adequate level of service.”

  128. The argument concerning matching revenues and capital facilities is based upon language in Rule 9J-5.016(4)(a)2, Florida Administrative Code. That rule sets out general requirements for implementation of capital improvements elements. It does not deal with, or excuse, the specificity of Section 163.3180(1)(b)1, Florida Statutes, that the capital facilities program "provide educational facilities at an adequate level of service necessary to implement the adopted local comprehensive plan." The language of Section 163.3180(1)(b)1, Florida Statutes, requires more than simply identifying sources of revenue to match capital facilities.